Board Of Directors

The Board of Directors is responsible for the London Muslim Mosque's overall spiritual, administrative, and temporal affairs as mandated by the by-laws of the mosque. The London Muslim Mosque Board of Directors currently consists of the following members:

Chair Of Board

Bilal Rahhal

Start of Term  December 27, 2022 

End of Term  December 2024


 First Vice Chair

Hesham Al Nagger

Start of Term  December 30, 2022 

End of Term  December 2024

Treasurer

Hashem Ramadan

Start of Term  December 27, 2022 

End of Term  December 2024

Director

Hassam Zafar

Start of Term    December 30, 2021     

End of Term  December 2025

Director

Mohamed Salah Osman

Start of Term  December 30, 2021 

End of Term  December 2025

Director

Aya Algheriany

Start of Term    December 30, 2022     

End of Term  December 2024

Director

  Aly Ahmed

Start of Term  December 30, 2022 

End of Term  December 2024


Director

Mounib Chadi
Start of Term  December 30, 2022 

End of Term  December 2024

The Board of Directors can be contacted at the following e-mail address:  Board@londonmosque.ca